2022/23 Cahir Park Squad     



Results / Fixtures 2022/23


Sunday May 7 2023 

TSDL Division One Shield final

 Cahir Park  1  Clonmel Town B  3


Sunday April 16 2023 

Tipperary Division One Shield, semi final

 Cahir Park  3  Old Bridge  1


Sunday April 9 2023  

Tipperary Division One Shield, first round

 Cahir Park  4  St Michaels B  0


Sunday March 26 2023 

Paddy Purtill Cup, quarter final

 St Nicholas  2  Cahir Park  0


Sunday March 12 2023 

Aisling Park, Cullen 

Clonmel Credit Union League First Division 

Championship play-off

 Cahir Park  6    Tipperary Town   1


Sunday March 5 2023

Tipperary Cup, quarter final

Clonmel Celtic  1  Cahir Park  0


Sunday February 19 2023 

Clonmel Credit Union League First Division

 Old Bridge  0  Cahir Park  1


Sunday February 12 2023

Clonmel Credit Union League First Division

 Cahir Park  2  Clonmel Town B  1


Sunday January 29 2023 

Clonmel Credit Union League First Division

 St Michaels B  3  Cahir Park  3


Sunday January 22 2023 

Tipperary Cup, second round

 Wilderness Rovers  1  Cahir Park  1

(The Park win on penalties AET)


Sunday January 15 2023 

Clonmel Credit Union League First Division

 Cahir Park  3  Old Bridge  2

 

Sunday January 8 2023 

Paddy Purtill Cup, first round

 Cahir Park  2  Suirside  1


Sunday December 4 2022

Clonmel Credit Union League First Division

 Cahir Park  5   Peake Villa B  2


Sunday November 13 2022  

Tipperary Cup, first round

 Cahir Park  2   Rosegreen Rangers  0


Sunday November 6 2022 

FAI Junior Cup - third round

Clodiagh Rangers  2   Cahir Park 1


Sunday October 30 2022 

Clonmel Credit Union League First Division

Mullinahone  0  Cahir Park  4


Sunday October 16 2022 

FAI Junior Cup - second round

Rosegreen Rangers  3   Cahir Park  2


Sunday October 9 2022 

Clonmel Credit Union League First Division

Cahir Park  2  Tipperary Town  1


Sunday October 2 2022 

Clonmel Credit Union League First Division

Cahir Park  5  Mullinahone  1


Sunday September 25 2022 

FAI Junior Cup - first round

BT Harps  1  Cahir Park  2


Sunday September 18 2022

Clonmel Credit Union League First Division

Clonmel Town B  1   Cahir Park  2


Sunday September 11 2022 

Munster Junior Cup - first round

Cahir Park 1   Wilderness Rovers 2


Sunday September 4 2022 

Clonmel Credit Union League First Division

Cahir Park 2 St Michaels B 4


Sunday August 28 2022 

Clonmel Credit Union League First Division

Peake Villa B  4  Cahir Park  5


Sunday August 21 2022

Clonmel Credit Union League First Division 

Tipperary Town  2   Cahir Park  0






TSDL First Division Table 2022/23


PWDLPts
1Cahir Park  ( C )1291228
2Tipperary Town  (P)1291228
3Clonmel Town B1252517
4Peake Villa B1243515
5Old Bridge1243515
6St Michaels  B1241713
7Mullinahone1211104








TSDL Division One 2022/23 - Score Matrix
C PkCln  TnMhoneOld BPk VlaStM BT TownFADiff
Cahir Park215132522421342113
Clonmel Town B12211112232320182
Mullinahone0403113432021132-21
Old Bridge01012020200114122
Peake Villa B4522100043112329-6
St Michaels  B3312421232122629-3
Tipperary Town201220324131251213



TSDL First Division Progress Chart 2022/23
Game123456789101112AvgMax
Cahir Park  ( C )734222222221328
Clonmel Town B243333333333317
Mullinahone35567777777764
Old Bridge466455654555515
Peake Villa B577654665444515
St Michaels  B623566644566513
Tipperary Town111122111112128


  

 CAHIR PARK AFC TOP SCORERS 

         all competitions 2022/23

 
 
 
 
 
TSDL Division One 2022/23 - Cahir Park Scorers
Willie Dunne18
Ger Quinn7
Tom Keating6
Stephen Duggan5
Shane Murphy3
Barry Cooney3
Connor Murphy3
HIcham Birem2
Andy Fitzpatrick1
Ian Flannery1
Tommy McDonagh1
Seanie KIernan1
Dylan Nugent1
Alex Botezatu1
Cormac Crowe1
Own Goal1
55
Average per player163.4





                                    Back L to R: Darragh Conway, Rhys Byron, Conor Lonergan, Dylan Nugent, Shane Murphy, Kenneth Cunningham. 

                                                     Front L to R: William O'Dwyer, Ian Flannery, Adam Gallagher, Cormac Crowe and Kieran Lambert.



2022 Junior Squad

Pic courtesy of The Nationalist


2018/19 Squad



2018/19 Sponsorship




Cahir Park AFC v Southend United Wtrfrd, Munster Junior Cup 25/2/18


                                                           Cahir Park v Avondale United, Munster Junior Cup 2018







Pic courtesy Cahir Media


Paddy Purtill Cup Final squad - May 19 2017



                                                                                                 Cahir Park AFC 2016




Cahir Park AFC 2016/17 

Back: John Halpin (manager), Barry McCormack, Dean Lonergan, Stephen Burke, Anthony Burke, 

Seanie Kiernan, Shane O'Neill,  Keith McGuire                 

                                                                                          Front: Paddy O'Donnell, James Darcy, John Benny Ryan, Shane Murphy,Ian                                                                                     Flannery, John Allen, James McGrath 




Cahir Park AFC - Paddy Purtill Cup Winners 2016 

Back: Jim Halpin, Stephen Burke, Stephen Duggan, Shane O'Neill, Mikey O'Connor, Benny Ryan, Barry McCormack,  Anthony Burke, Mark Costigan,  Brian Irwin, Pa Fitzgerald, John Halpin.

Front: Alan O'Donoghue, Johnny Coveney, Willie Dunne, James Darcy, Simon Williams, Pa Lonergan, Keith McGuire, James McGrath 



Cahir Park AFC 2015/16

Front: Simon Williams, Alan ODonoghue, James Darcy, Brian Irwin, Barry McCormack, Willie Dunne, Pa Fitzgerald 

Back: Pat Halpin, Shane O'Neill, Stephen Duggan, Anthony Burke, Mark Costigan, Conor Lonergan, Mikey O'Connor, Johnny Coveney, 

Jim Halpin, James McGrath 


 

  Cahir Park AFC 2015/16

Front: Pa Fitzgerald, Dylan Fitzgerald, James Pimmy Darcy, Alan O'Donoghue, William Dunne 

Back: John Benny Ryan, Simon Williams, Evan O'Dwyer, Barry McCormack, Conor Lonergan, Mark Costigan


Cahir Park AFC 2014/15

Back: Jack Kennedy, Eddie Kendrick, William Dunne, Shane Murphy, Rian Clancy,  Alan Campbell, Jonas Kerr, Rhys Chowtie

Front: Billy Duggan, James Darcy, Keelan Hickey, Shane Power, Cormac Crowe, Pa Fitzgerald, Niall McKenna



 

 Cahir Park AFC 2013/14

Front: James McGrath, Eoin Farrell, Robbie Cunningham, Andy Fitzpatrick, Brian Delahunty, Shane Hahessy 

Centre: Jim Buckley (coach), Jonas Kerr, John O'Connor, Wojtek Cymerys, Will Dunne, Aaron Murphy, 

Cormac Looby, Colm Lonergan (manager)

Back: Liam Casey, Tom Kirwin



RESULTS 2021/22


Sunday May 15 2022 

Tipperary Cup, quarter final

 Peake Villa B   3   Cahir Park  0



Sunday April 24 2022 

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

 Vee Rovers 0  Cahir Park  0



Sunday April 10 2022 

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

 Bansha Celtic  1  Cahir Park  0



Sunday March 27 2022

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

 Cahir Park  2  Cashel Town  1



Sunday February 27 2022 

Tipperary Cup, second round

  Cahir Park  4  Clonmel Celtic B  2



Sunday February 6 2022

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

 Cahir Park  0   Clonmel Town 6



Sunday December 12 2021 

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

 Peake Villa 3  Cahir Park  1



Sunday November 14 2021 

Tipperary Cup, first round

  Cahir Park  3 Tipperary Town 2 (aet)



Sunday October 31 2021 

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

  Cahir Park  1  Two  Mile Borris  2



Sunday October 24 2021 

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

  Cahir Park  2  St Michaels  8



Sunday October 17 2021 

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

  Cahir Park  1  Bansha Celtic  2



Sunday October 10 2021 

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

  Cahir Park  1  Vee Rovers 2



Sunday October 3 2021 

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

 Clonmel Town  3  Cahir Park 1



Sunday September 19 2021 

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

 Cahir Park 4 Glengoole United 0



Sunday September 12 2021 

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

Two Mile Borris 4 Cahir Park 2



Sunday August 29 2021

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

Cahir Park 0 Peake Villa 3



Sunday August 22 2021

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

Cashel Town 4 Cahir Park 0



RESULTS 2019/20 


Saturday 13 September 2020 

Tipperary Cup Final

Peake Villa  2  Cahir Park  1



Saturday 29 August 2020 

Tipperary Cup, semi final

 Clonmel Celtic B  1  Cahir Park  8



Saturday 25 July 2020 

TSDL Premier League

  Cahir Park  1  St Michaels  4



Saturday 8 August 2020 

Tipperary Cup, quarter final

 Two Mile Borris  2  Cahir Park  4



Wednesday 29 July 2020 

TSDL Premier League

  Bansha Celtic  3  Cahir Park  4



Saturday 25 July 2020 

TSDL Premier League

  Vee Rovers  0   Cahir Park  0



Wednesday 22 July 2020 

TSDL Premier League

  Clonmel Town  2  Cahir Park  1



Saturday 18 July 2020 

TSDL Premier League

  Cahir Park  2  Clonmel Celtic  0



Sunday 8 March 2020 

TSDL Premier League

  Cahir Park  8  Two Mile Borris  2



Sunday 1 March 2020 

TSDL Premier League

  Peake Villa  3  Cahir Park  0



Sunday 24 February 2020 

Tipperary Cup, second round

  Cahir Park  4  Clonmel Town 3



Sunday 26 January 2020 

TSDL Premier League

   Cahir Park  2  Vee Rovers  0



Sunday 12 January 2020 

TSDL Premier League

   Cahir Park  2  Bansha Celtic  4



Sunday  5 January 2020

TSDL Premier League

 Glengoole United  2  Cahir Park  3



Saturday 30 November 2019 

FAI Junior Cup, fifth round

Crumlin United  4  Cahir Park  0



Sunday November 24 2019

Tipperary Cup, first round

Cahir Park   4    St Michaels  B  1  



Sunday November 17 2019 

Munster Junior Cup, second round

  Cashel Town  7  Cahir Park  3




Saturday November 9 2019 

FAI Junior Cup, third round

  Rearcross FC  2  Cahir Park  7



Sunday October 27 2019 

TSDL Premier League

 Cahir Park   1   Peake Villa  7



Sunday October 20 2019 

FAI Junior Cup, second round

  Cahir Park  3  Borrisokane  2



Sunday October 13 2019 

TSDL Premier League

  Two Mile Borris  2  Cahir Park  1



Sunday September 29 2019 

FAI Junior Cup, first round

  Cahir Park  11  Birdhill FC  1



Sunday September 15 2019 

TSDL Premier League

  Cahir Park  1  Clonmel Town  2



Sunday September 8 2019 

TSDL Premier League

  St Michaels  2  Cahir Park  1




Sunday September 1 2019 

TSDL Premier League

  Clonmel Celtic  5  Cahir Park  2




Sunday August 25 2019 

TSDL Premier League

  Cahir Park  0  Glengoole United  2




 RESULTS 2018/19 


Sunday February 10 2019 

TSDL Premier League

Clonmel Town  3  Cahir Park  1



Sunday February 3 2019 

TSDL Premier League

 Cahir Park  4  Vee Rovers  1



Sunday January 27 2019 

TSDL Premier League

  Old Bridge  2  Cahir Park  7



Sunday January 20 2019 

Tipperary Cup, second round

  Cahir Park  0   St Michaels B  0

(St Michaels B win on penalties)



Sunday January 13 2019 

TSDL Premier League

  Cahir Park  0  Clonmel Celtic  2



Sunday January 6 2019 

TSDL Premier League

  Cahir Park  0  St Michaels  9



Sunday December 16 2018 

TSDL Premier League

Peake Villa  2  Cahir Park  2



Sunday December 9 2018

Tipperary Cup, first round

Rosegreen Rangers  0  Cahir Park  2



Sunday December 2 2018 

TSDL Premier League

 Bansha Celtic  1  Cahir Park  4



Saturday November 17 2018 

Munster Junior Cup, second round

   St Michaels  3  Cahir Park  0



Sunday November 11 2018 

TSDL Premier League

   Cahir Park  5  Old Bridge  1



Saturday November 3 2018 

TSDL Premier League

Clonmel Celtic  2   Cahir Park  2



 Sunday October 21 2018 

FAI Junior Cup, third round

BT Harps  3   Cahir Park  1



Sunday October 14 2018 

TSDL Premier League

Cahir Park 1 Clonmel Town 2



Sunday October 7 2018 

TSDL Premier League

 Tipperary Town 0 Cahir Park 3



Sunday September 30 2018 

Tipperary Cup, first round

Cahir Park  3  Killavilla United  0



Sunday September 23 2018 

Munster Junior Cup, first round

Cahir Park  2  Vee Rovers  0



Sunday September 16 2018 

TSDL Premier League

Cahir Park 3  Tipperary Town 2



Sunday September 9 2018 

TSDL Premier League

Vee Rovers  1  Cahir Park  1



Sunday September 2 2018 

TSDL Premier League

Cahir Park  4  Bansha Celtic  3



Saturday August 25 2018 

TSDL Premier League

St Michaels  2  Cahir Park  0



Saturday August 18 2018 

TSDL Premier League

Cahir Park  0  Peake Villa  1





FIXTURES / RESULTS 2017/18


Sunday 20 May 2018 

Paddy Purtill Cup, semi final

   Vee Rovers  1  Cahir Park  1 aet

(Vee win 9-8 on pens)




Sunday 13 May 2018

TSDL First Division 

 Cahir Park  4   Galbally United  0




Sunday  6 May 2018 

TSDL First Division 

 Cahir Park  5   Cullen-Lattin  0




Wednesday 2 May 2018

TSDL First Division 

   Vee Rovers   0   Cahir Park  0




Sunday 29 April 2018 

TSDL First Division 

   Cashel Town  0   Cahir Park  2




Wednesday 25 April 2018

TSDL First Division 

   Slieveardagh United  0     Cahir Park  0




 Sunday  22 April 2018 

TSDL First Division 

 Cahir Park  2   Rosegreen Rangers 1




Sunday 1 April 2018 

TSDL First Division 

  Cahir Park  3  Vee Rovers  1





Sunday 25 March 2018 

TSDL First Division 

 St Michaels B  1  Cahir Park  3

   



Sunday 11 March 2018 

Paddy Purtill Cup, quarter final

   Cahir Park  8   Donohill & District FC  1




Saturday  24 February 2018 

Munster Junior Cup, last 16

 Southend United 4  Cahir Park 1

(Ballybeg, Waterford)                                      



Sunday  4 February 2018 

Tipperary Cup, first round 

  Old Bridge 3 Cahir Park 2 (aet)




Sunday  21 January 2018 

Munster Junior Cup, fourth round

  Cahir Park  2  Avondale United  1

                    (Blackrock, Cork)




Sunday  31 December 2017 

Munster Junior Cup, third round (TSDL Section)

  Cahir Park  0  Cashel Town  0

(The Park win on penalties)




Sunday 26 November 2017 

Paddy Purtill Cup, first round 

Rosegreen Rangers  1   Cahir Park  3




Sunday 19 November 2017 

Munster Junior Cup, second round (TSDL Section)

Vee Rovers  0  Cahir Park  1




Sunday 5 November 2017 

TSDL First Division 

  Cullen-Lattin 1  Cahir Park 3




Sunday 29 October 2017 

TSDL First Division 

  Cahir Park  3   Slieveardagh United  0




Sunday 15 October 2017 

Munster Junior Cup, first round (TSDL Section)

Cahir Park  4  Cullen-Lattin  0




Sunday 30 September 2017 

FAI Junior Cup, round 2 (Tipperary section) 

Cahir Park 0  Peake Villa 6




Sunday 24 September 2017 

TSDL First Division 

Galbally United  1   Cahir Park  0




Sunday 10 September 2017 

TSDL First Division 

Cahir Park  5   St Michaels B  0




Sunday 3 September 2017 

TSDL First Division Shield, Quarter-Final

 Cahir Park  1   Rosegreen Rangers  3




Sunday 27 August 2017

TSDL First Division 

Rosegreen Rangers 4  Cahir Park  2




Sunday 20 August 2017

TSDL First Division 

Cahir Park 0 Cashel Town 0





FIXTURES / RESULTS 2016/17


Friday 19 May 2017 

Paddy Purtill Cup final

 Cahir Park 1 Bansha Celtic 2



Sunday 14 May 2017 

TSDL League, Division One 

 St Michaels B  2   Cahir Park 4



Sunday 7 May 2017 

TSDL League, Division One 

 Cahir Park  1  Rosegreen Rangers 0



Sunday 29 April 2017 

Paddy Purtill Cup, semi final

 Cahir Park  4  Vee Rovers 2



Sunday 8 April 2017 

TSDL League, Division One

 Cahir Park 0 Vee Rovers 1



Sunday 26 March 2017 

TSDL League, Division One

 Redmondstown  2   Cahir Park  3



Sunday 19 March 2017 

Paddy Purtill Cup, quarter final

 Cahir Park 4   Donohill & District 4

(The Park win 4-3 on penalties)



Sunday 12 March 2017 

TSDL League, Division One

 Bansha Celtic 2  Cahir Park 2




Sunday 12 February 2017 

TSDL League, Division One

 Glengoole United 3   Cahir Park 1   




Sunday 5 February 2017 

TSDL League, Division One

 Cahir Park 4   Kilsheelan United 0




Sunday 29 January 2017 

Tipperary Cup, second round

Peake Villa 3   Cahir Park  2



Sunday 22 January 2017 

TSDL League, Division One

 Cahir Park  6  St Nicholas  1



Sunday 15 January 2017 

TSDL League, Division One

 Vee Rovers 1 Cahir Park  0



Sunday 8 January 2017 

TSDL League, Division One

 Cahir Park 3 Redmondstown 0




Sunday  11 December 2016

TSDL League Division One

Kilsheelan United  0  Cahir Park  3




Sunday 4 December 2016 

Tipperary Cup, first round

Cashel Town  3   Cahir Park  4




Sunday  27  November 2016 

Paddy Purtill Cup, first round

Kilsheelan United  3  Cahir Park   4 (aet)




Sunday 13 November 2016 

TSDL Division One

Rosegreen Rangers 4  Cahir Park  2




Sunday 6 November 2016 

TSDL Division One

Cahir Park 6   St Michaels B  1





Sunday 30 October 2016

FAI Junior Cup, third round

  Thurles Town  2  Cahir Park  0




Sunday 16 October 2016

Munster Junior Cup, second round 

  St Nicholas  3  Cahir Park  3

(St Nicholas win 4-3 on penalties)




Sunday 9 October 2016 

TSDL Division One

Cahir Park  1   Glengoole United  1




Sunday 2 October 2016

FAI Challenge Cup, second round

Mullinahone FC  0   Cahir Park 2




Sunday 25 September 2016 

TSDL First Division Shield, semi-final

   Cahir Park  2  Bansha Celtic 3


  


Sunday 18  September 2016

Munster Junior Cup, first round 

  Cahir Park  4    Slieveardagh United 0





Saturday 4 September 2016

TSDL Shield Division One, quarter-final 

  Cahir Park 5  St Nicholas 3




Sunday 27 August 2016 

TSDL First Division 

  St Nicholas 2  Cahir Park 3



Thursday 18 August 2016

TSDL First Division 

   Cahir Park 3  Bansha Celtic 5 



TSDL Premier League Table  2019/20

PWDLPts
1St Michaels   14140042
2Peake Villa  16131240
3Clonmel Town 15101431
4Glengoole United1471622
5Bansha Celtic 1461719
6Cahir Park16511016
7Two Mile Borris 1643915
8Vee Rovers R)16331012
9Clonmel Celtic   R)1511134


TSDL Premier Division Scores 2019/20              
    Ban   CPk   C Cel   C Twn   Ggle   Pk Vla   St Mics   Vee   TMB       F A Diff
Bansha Celtic     3 4 0 0 2 4 6 2 2 4 0 2 7 2 2 3 43 31 12
Cahir Park 2 4     2 0 1 2 0 2 1 7 1 4 2 0 8 2 29 40 -11
Clonmel Celtic 0 8 5 2     0 4 2 3 0 5 0 2 0 3 2 2 13 66 -53
Clonmel Town 0 4 2 1 5 1     3 1 0 1 0 4 4 0 10 0 42 19 23
Glengoole United 0 0 2 3 3 0 2 0     1 3 0 0 2 1 2 1 24 29 -5
Peake Villa 1 0 3 0 5 0 2 2 4 2     2 4 7 1 4 1 56 17 39
St Michaels  3 0 2 1 12 1 0 0 6 0 2 1     6 0 5 1 63 8 55
Vee Rovers 3 3 0 0 3 1 0 4 0 2 0 5 0 7     3 3 17 58 -41
Two Mile Borris 1 2 2 1 7 1 0 2 0 0 1 2 1 4 5 1     30 49 -19
                                                                     
TSDL Division One 2018/19 Matrix

 Ban CPk C Cel C Twn Old B Pk Vla St Mics Tpp Twn Vee   FADiff
Bansha Celtic  14012442202102413240-8
Cahir Park43  0212510109324137343
Clonmel Celtic2422  1232240231132834-6
Clonmel Town353123  1000014331362214
Old Bridge14270405  210712011358-45
Peake Villa3022711120  04411029218
St Michaels 1102040206030  902069366
Tipperary Town11030205213013  132043-23
Vee Rovers0011111141020311  1826-8

Teams' table position in 
Premier League after games played 2018/19

Game12345678910111213141516
Bansha Celtic7766444344345666
Cahir Park6655433443334324
Vee Rovers4422355567755567
Clonmel Celtic8888878866654455
Clonmel Town6777667777755222
St Michaels 1111111111111111
Peake Villa3432222223443333
Tipperary Town2245686688888888
Old Bridge9999999999999999

CAHIR PARK AFC TOP SCORERS 

all competitions 2018/19

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 Alan O'Donnell13
 Shane Murphy8
 Ross Condon5
 Elliott Thompson3
 Darren Murphy3
 Andy Fitzpatrick2
 John Benny Ryan2
 Shane O'Neill2
 Rhys O'Regan1
Barry McCormack 1
Seanie Kiernan1
David Murphy1
Ian Flannery1
Kieran Lambert1
Own Goals1
All Scorers 45
   
Average Per Player153.00





TSDL Division One 2017/18 Matrix
       
 
  CPk Cshl Cul Ltn Galb Rosgrn St Mics B Slvrd Vee   FADiff
Cahir Park0050402150303132923
Cashel Town020340111320632328-5
Cullen Lattin132021320000031821-3
Galbally United103802031402  1140-29
Rosegreen4210215042133132248
St Michaels B134112235128212836-8
Slieveardagh Utd0030110111120220173
Vee Rovers00303141305021311714


TSDL Division One 2016/17
       
 
  CPk Bansha Gleng Kshln Rosgrn Redm St Mics B St Nic Vee FADiff
Cahir Park3511401030616101422517
Bansha Celtic2213316220225161492722
Glengoole United3140310140626031441430
Kilsheelan03030215072230012047-27
Rosegreen423503634243332139390
Redmondstown23121103212411322732-5
St Michaels B243013315222234343430
St Nicholas23041032020205131951-32
Vee Rovers10133223100232442835-7
 








TSDL Premier Division 2018/19


St Michaels 

C)16150145
Clonmel Town 1693430
Peake Villa  1683527
Cahir Park1673624
Clonmel Celtic 1672723
Bansha Celtic 1672723
Vee Rovers  1645717
Tipperary TownR)16421014
Old Bridge
R)1610153




TSDL Division One 2017/18
Cahir Park (C)  1493230
Vee Rovers (P) 1491428
Rosegreen  1472523
Cullen Lattin 1463521
St Michaels B 1461719
Slieveardagh United1444616
Cashel Town 1442814
Galbally United 1430119


TSDL Division One 2016/17 Table
 
     PldWDLPts
Bansha Celtic 16112335
Glengoole United16112335
Cahir Park1692529
Rosegreen1691628
St Michaels B 1663721
Vee Rovers1661919
Redmondstown 1653818
St Nicholas16331012
Kilsheelan16311210




Teams' table position after games played 2017/18
Game4567891011121314
Cahir Park84664443221
Cashel Town34588545577
Cullen Lattin68431112344
Galbally United85747888888
Rosegreen27824332112
St Michaels B54126777765
Slieveardagh Utd52231356656
Vee Rovers86732232111




Teams' table position after games played 2016/17
Game678910111213141516
Cahir Park66664554443
Bansha Celtic22221111111
Glengoole United34564432222
Kilsheelan99999999999
Rosegreen44553222334
Redmondstown 3334356667
St Michaels B  112233355
St Nicholas77767777788
Vee Rovers  988888776













CAHIR PARK AFC TOP SCORERS 

all competitions 2017/18

 
 
 
 
 
 

Shane Murphy 13

  Tom Keating 7

  Conor Lonergan 5

  Andy Fitzpatrick 5

Shane O'Neill 5

  John Benny Ryan 4

  Rhys O'Regan 3

  Seanie Kiernan 3

Séan Murphy 1

Keith McGuire 1

Gerard Gardiner 1

Kevin Dempsey 1

Liam Casey 1

James McGrath 1

Barry McCormack 1

Ian Flannery 1

All Scorers 53

   

Average Per Player 16 3.31





CAHIR PARK AFC TOP SCORERS 

all competitions 2016/17

 
 
 
 
 
 Shane Murphy11
 Stephen Burke11
 Willie Dunne5
 Paddy O'Donnell4
 James Darcy4
 Seanie Kiernan4
 Keith McGuire4
 Shane O'Neill3
Ian Flannery3
Liam Casey3
Benny Ryan3
Ger Quinn3
Barry McCormack2
Keelan Hickey2
James McGrath1
Alan O'Donoghue1
Tony O'Donoghue1
Tom Keating1
All Scorers 66
   
Average Per Player183.67





FIXTURES / RESULTS 2015/16



Sunday 29 May 2016 

Tipperary Cup Final at Cahir Park

Slieveardagh United 0  Cahir Park  1




Tuesday 24 May 2016 

TSDL First Division Promotion Play-Off

Cahir Park  0  Tipperary Town  4 





Tuesday 17 May 2016 

TSDL First Division 

Cahir Park  1  Galbally United 1

(A win here for the Park would have seen them promoted back to the Premier League)




Sunday  15 May  2016

Paddy Purtill Cup, semi final 

  Vee Rovers 2  Cahir Park 3

(The Park meet Slieveardagh in the Final)




Wednesday 4 May 2016 

TSDL First Division 

Cahir Park  1  Cullen Lattin  0




Sunday 1 May 2016 

Tipperary Cup quarter-final 

Slieveardagh United 1  Cahir Park  0 (aet)




Sunday  24  April  2016 

Paddy Purtill Cup, quarter final 

  Cahir Park  3  Cashel Town  3

(The Park win 4-3 on penalties)




Sunday  3  April  2016 

TSDL First Division 

St Nicholas  4  Cahir Park  4




Sunday 27 March 2016 

TSDL First Division

 Redmondstown  2  Cahir Park  1

* The Park remain top, other results going our way




Sunday 20 March 2016 

TSDL First Division

 Cahir Park  2   Wilderness Rovers  2

* The Park remain top, St Nicholas up three places to second




Sunday 13 March 2016 

TSDL First Division

Tipperary Town 4  Cahir Park  2

* Defeat means the Park remain top, Town go second




Sunday 6 March 2016

TSDL First Division

Cahir Park  1  Kilsheelan United  0

* Defeat for leaders Kilsheelan mean the Park go top




Sunday  21 February 2016 

TSDL First Division

Galbally United  2  Cahir Park  3




Sunday 14 February 2016 

Tipperary Cup, second round 

  Cahir Park  2 Glengoole United  1





Sunday 31 January 2016

TSDL First Division

   Cahir Park  4  St Michaels B  0

* The Park rise to third after today's results




Sunday 24 January 2016 

TSDL First Division

Wilderness Rovers 1  Cahir Park 2





Sunday 17 January 2016 

Paddy Purtill Cup, first round

 Cahir Park  1  St Michaels B  0




Sunday 29 November 2015 

TSDL First Division

  Cahir Park 1  Tipperary Town 0




Sunday 22 November 2015 

Tipperary Cup, first round 

  Cahir Park  2 v Redmondstown  1




Sunday 15 November 2015 

TSDL First Division 

  Cahir Park 2  Redmondstown  2




Sunday 1 November 2015 

Munster Junior Cup, first round

  Old Bridge 2  Cahir Park 1



Sunday 25 October 2015

TSDL First Division 

 Cullen Lattin 3   Cahir Park 1



Sunday 11 October 2015

TSDL First Division 

  Kilsheelan United 2  Cahir Park 1



Sunday 4 October 2015 

TSDL First Division 

  Cahir Park 4   St Nicholas 3



Sunday 27 September 2015 

Munster Junior Cup, preliminary round

 Mullinahone 2  Cahir Park  2

(The Park win on penalties 5-4)



Sunday 20 September 2015 

FAI Junior Cup, 2nd round 

  Cahir Park  0  St Michaels  7




Sunday 13 September 2015 

TSDL First Division 

 St Michaels B 7  Cahir Park  1



Sunday 30 August 2015 

TSDL First Division Shield, quarter final

 Redmondstown 6   Cahir Park 1 



     PldWDLPts
Galbally United©1685329
Tipperary Town (P) 1674525
Cahir Park  1674525
Kilsheelan  1673624
St Nicholas  1665523
St Michaels B 1664622
Redmondstown 1648420
Cullen Lattin 1654719
Wilderness Rovers1623119




































William Dunne 9 Top Scorers 2015/16
Stephen Burke 7
Tony O'Donoghue 5
Barry McCormack  4
Mark Costigan 4
Liam Casey 3
Keith McGuire 2
Johnny Coveney 2
Pa Fitzgerald 2
Mikey O'Connor 2
James Darcy 2
Shane O'Neill 2
Dylan Fitzgerald 1
Benny Ryan  1



























 FIXTURES & SCORES 2014/15


Monday 13 April 2015 

TSDL First Division

 Bansha Celtic 3 Cahir Park 2 

** The Park relegated to TSDL Div Two for next season **

Following a reorganization of the league into a total of four divisions,

Cahir Park AFC maintained their Division One status



Sunday 5 April 2015 

TSDL First Division

 Kilsheelan United 1 Cahir Park 0



Sunday 29 March 2015 

TSDL First Division

 Cahir Park 5 Tipperary Town 4

Scorers: James Darcy (3), Jonas Kerr, William Dunne



Sunday 22 March 2015 

TSDL First Division

 Cahir Park 2 Cullen Lattin 1



Sunday 15 March 2015 

Tipperary Cup, qtr finals

 Cahir Park 1 Burncourt Celtic 2

Scorer: Shane Murphy




Sunday 8 March 2015 

TSDL First Division

 Cahir Park 3  Redmondstown 1

Scorers: Jonas  Kerr (2),  Shane Murphy




Sunday 15 February 2015 

TSDL First Division

 Old Bridge 0  Cahir Park  3

Scorers: Jonas  Kerr (2),  Caoilan O'Gorman





Sunday 25 January 2015 

TSDL First Division

 Cahir Park 3 Kilsheelan United 3

Scorers: Dessie Byrne,  Shane Murphy, James McGrath



Sunday 18 January 2015

TSDL First Division

Rosegreen Rangers 4  Cahir Park 1

Scorer: Shane Murphy



Sunday 4 January 2015 

Tipperary Cup, 2nd round

St Kierans 1   Cahir Park  2

Scorers: Dessie Byrne, Caoilan O'Gorman



Sunday 7 December 2014 

TSDL First Division

Cahir Park  1  St Nicholas 3

Scorer: Barry Cooney



Sunday 30 November 2014 

TSDL First Division

Cullen Lattin  2   Cahir Park 0



Sunday  23 November 2014 

Paddy Purtill Cup, second round

 Cahir Park 1  Galbally United 3

Scorer: Paddy Kenneally




Sunday 16 November 2014 

Munster Junior Cup, second round

 Cahir Park 3  Rosegreen Rangers 3

Scorers: Eoin Farrell, Shane Murphy, Jonas Kerr

(Rosegreen win 4-1 on penalties)




Sunday  9 November 2014 

TSDL First Division

 Cahir Park 1  Bansha Celtic 3




Sunday  2 November 2014 

TSDL First Division

Tipperary Town 1  Cahir Park 2

Scorers: Shane Murphy, James Darcy




Sunday  26 October 2014 

Tipperary Cup, first round

Cahir Park 4  Cashel Town B 2

Scorers: Shane Murphy, Rian Clancy, Cormac Crowe, Alan Campbell




Sunday  19 October 2014 

TSDL Division One

Cahir Park 1 Rosegreen Rangers 3

Scorer: Rian Clancy




Sunday  12 October 2014 

FAI Junior Cup 3rd round 

Cahir Park 2  Kilsheelan United 6

Scorers: Mark Costigan (2)




Sunday  5 October 2014 

Munster Junior Cup, first round

Two Mile Borris 2  Cahir Park 4

Scorers: Shane Murphy (2), Pa Kenneally, Jonas Kerr





Sunday  28 September 2014 

FAI Junior Cup 2nd round 

Cahir Park 2  Moneygall  1




Sunday  21 September 2014 

TSDL League Division One 

 Redmondstown 3 Cahir Park 1

Scorer: Shane Murphy 




Sunday  14 September 2014 

TSDL League Division One 

 Cahir Park 1 Old Bridge  4

Scorer: Shane Power




Sunday 31 August 2014 

TSDL League Division One 

  St Nicholas 5 Cahir Park  0




Sunday 24 August 2014 

TSDL Shield Division One, 2nd rounf 

  Cahir Park  3  Tipperary Town  4

Scorers: Shane Murphy (2), Jonas Kerr



TOP SCORERS for 2014/15





 
Shane Murphy11

Jonas Kerr

9
James Darcy5
 Rian Clancy3
Caoilan O'Gorman2
 Mark Costigan2
 Shane Power2
 Paddy Kenneally2
Dessie Byrne2
William Dunne1
Alan Campbell1
Cormac Crowe1
Eoin Farrell1
James McGrath1
Barry Cooney1






























 


REPORTS & RESULTS 2013/14


Sunday 16th March 2014 

TSDL Premier League 

 Peake Villa 5  Cahir Park 0



Sunday 9th March 2014 

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

 Cahir Park 0 Clonmel Town 0



Sunday 23rd  February 2014 

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

Glengoole United 1 Cahir Park 1



Sunday 16th February 2014

Clonmel Credit Union Premier League

Cahir Park 0 Clonmel Celtic 7



Sunday 19 January 2014

TSDL Premier League

Cashel Town 3 Cahir Park 1



Sunday 16 December 2013 

TSDL Premier League

Cahir Park 1 Old Bridge 2

Scorers: Shane Murphy




Sunday 1st  December 2013 

Tipperary Cup, 2nd round