Cahir Park B, September 2023




FIXTURES / RESULTS 2023/24


Sunday August 27 2023 

Clonmel Credit Union League Third Division

   Tipperary Town B  1  Cahir Park  B  2


Sunday September 3 2023  

Clonmel Credit Union League Third Division

 Cahir Park  B  6   S C & K United  0


Sunday September 10 2023  

Clonmel Credit Union League Third Division

Cahir Park  B  13    Killenaule Rovers  1  


Sunday September 17 2023  

Clonmel Credit Union League Third Division

  Cahir Park  B   1  Clonmel Celtic B  4


Sunday October 2 2023  

Munster Junior Shield round two

  Cahir Park  B  4  Clonmel Celtic B  1


Sunday October 15 2023  

Clonmel Credit Union League Third Division

  Cahir Park B   4   Burncourt Celtic  1


Sunday October 22 2023  

Clonmel Credit Union League Third Division

 Ballingarry Albion  3   Cahir Park B   1


Sunday October 29 2023  

Munster Junior Shield round three

  Cahir Park  B  5  Two Mile Borris B  0


Sunday November 5 2023  

Clonmel Credit Union League Third Division

 Donohill & District  1  Cahir Park B   2


Sunday November 12 2023 

Munster Junior Shield, round four 

  Fairgreen Celtic Ennis  4   Cahir Park  1


Sunday November 19 2023 

Clonmel Credit Union League Third Division

Cahir Park  4  Tipperary Town  0


Sunday December 3 2023 

Clonmel Credit Union League Third Division 

  Clonmel Celtic  0  Cahir Park  1


Sunday January 7 2024 

Tipperary Cup, round one 

Clonmel Celtic  4    Cahir Park  2    


Sunday February 11 2024 at 11am

Clonmel Credit Union League Third Division 

  Killenaule Rovers  v  Cahir Park  


Sunday February 18 2024 

Clonmel Credit Union League Third Division 

  Burncourt Celtic  0  Cahir Park  4


Sunday March 3 2024 

Peter O'Reilly Cup, quarter final 

  Cahir Park  v  Donohill & District



TSDL Division Three 2023/24
BansBurnC PkDonhlC CelKIllenSC & K BallgaryT Tn BFADiff
Bansha Celtic B051125619-13
Burncourt Celtic3104021223930-21
Cahir Park B41141316040381424
Donohill & District10501227441332542930-1
Clonmel Celtic B410113120141331419
Killenaule Rovers030407746-39
SC & Kilshln United203031513182361818
Ballingarry Albion32303141303171441529
Tipperary Town B11122360262148-27

PldWDLPts
1Ballingarry Albion13110233
2SC & K United1190227
3Cahir Park B1180324
4Clonmel Celtic B1170421
5Donohill & District1261519
6Tipperary Town B112187
7Burncourt Celtic112096
8Bansha Celtic B70252
9Killenaule Rovers90272


Teams' table position in Division Three  after games played
Game12345678910111213141516AvgMax Pts
Cahir Park B11133333233239
Bansha Celtic B2678888729
Burncourt Celtic99999777777821
Clonmel Celtic B22211122344236
Donohill & District445665445555531
SC & Kilshn United75465444322442
Killenaule Rovers767779999823
Ballingarry Albion3332221111111242
Tipperary Town B88885466666622

 CAHIR PARK AFC B TOP SCORERS 

         all competitions 2023/24

Gavin Devereaux12
Padraig Farrell8
David Clifford6
Hicham Birem5
Leigh Murphy4
Cormac Crowe3
Eoghan Corbett2
Mikey O'Connor1
Keenan Darcy1
James Darcy1
Dean Fitzwater1
Liam Murphy1
Shane O'Neill1
Rhys Byron1
All Scorers47
Average Per Player143.36



                                                                        Cahir Park B, November 2022